[ 2001 Roster Figures ] [ 2001 Attendance Figures ]
ACWS - 100% Attendance Report 2001
Regiment | Name | Rank | All |
1st Tennessee | 1. Shaw, Andy | 2nd Lieutenant | * |
2. Bussey, Mike | Sergeant | * | |
3. Murgatroyd, Graeme | Corporal | ||
4. Beattie, Graham Robert | Private | * | |
5. Gibson-Ree, Christopher | Private | ||
6. Gibson-Ree, Michelle | Private | ||
7. Taylor, Trevor D | Private | ||
8 .Beattie, Deran Margaret | Non-com | ||
9. Bussey, Lesley | Non-com | ||
2nd S Carolina | 1. Coxon, Brian | Sergeant | |
2. Ellis, Graham G | Private | ||
3. Lord, Stephen | Private | ||
4. Reeve, Kenneth | Private | ||
5. Skaurdyus, Osmahd | Private | ||
6. Southerden, Anthony | Private | ||
7. Southerden, Julia | Private | ||
8. Ellis, Mandy | Non-com | ||
9. Lord, Sharon | Non-com | ||
10. Skaurdyus, Daisy | Non-com | ||
2nd U.S. Art.Bty.B. | 1. Clifford, Gordon | Captain | |
2. Cross, Martin | 1st Sergeant | ||
3. Corbishley, Mike | Corporal | * | |
4. Roberts, Christian | Corporal | * | |
5. Clifford, Rosemary | Private | ||
6. Dunn, John James | Private | ||
7. Munro, Stuart C | Private | * | |
2nd U.S.S.S. | 1. Gage, Richard | Private | |
2nd Wisconsin | 1. Wood, Charles C | 2nd Lieutenant | |
2. Reed, Tom | Sergeant Major | ||
3. Mycock, Brian | Ordnance Sgt. | ||
4. Gregory, Derek | Private | ||
5. Matthews, Tony | Private | ||
6. Towers, Thomas Anthony | Private | ||
7. Brown, Michelle | Musician | ||
8. Wood, Denise M | Non-com | ||
3rd Arkansas | 1. Downes, Michael B | Private | * |
2. Hill, Michael T | Private | * | |
3. McManus, Gary J | Private | ||
4. Williams, Joanne Marie | Non-com | ||
5th Texas | 1. Dolan, Christopher B | Sergeant | * |
2. Jansen, Antoon P J | Corporal | * | |
3. Dolan, Valerie M | Private | * | |
4. Jones, Richard | Private | * | |
13th Mississippi | 1. Walsh, Michael | Sergeant | * |
2. Cook, Malcolm | Private | * | |
3. Dunn, Roy | Private | * | |
4. Cook, Valerie | Non-com | ||
5. Holden, Jeanette | Non-com | ||
6. Robinson, Leigh | Non-com | ||
18th Virginia | 1. Colquitt, Stuart | Corporal | |
2. Priday, Andrew | Private | * | |
3. Ross, Andrew C | Private | * | |
19th Indiana | 1. Davies, Timothy Mark | 1st Lieutenant | * |
2. Amer, Deborah Claire | Private | ||
3. Boffy, David J | Corporal | * | |
4. Clark, Philip | Private | * | |
5. Patrickson, Geraldine | Private | * | |
6. Preston, Gerald | Private | * | |
7. Radcliffe, Alison Mary | Private | * | |
8. Radcliffe, Antony | Private | * | |
9. Quick, John Richard | Private | ||
24th Michigan | 1. Overton, John Charles | Sergeant | |
2. Dugdale, Andrew | Corporal | ||
3. Healey, Martin I R | Private | ||
32nd Virginia | 1. Unsworth, David | 2nd Lieutenant | |
2. Fortescue, Stephen | Corporal | ||
3. Travis, Malcolm | Private | ||
4. White, Louis J | Private | ||
43rd N Carolina | 1. Gibson, Glenn | Sergeant | * |
2. Clark, Stephen J | Corporal | * | |
3. Brown, William | Private | * | |
4. Douglas, Stewart | Private | * | |
5. Jarwick, Denis | Private | * | |
6. Stickland, John | Private | * | |
7. Walton, Gary Paul | Private | ||
8. Fairlee, Juliet | Non-com | ||
9. Gibson, Helen Jane | Non-com | ||
69th New York | 1. Morgan, Nigel Paul | 1st Lieutenant | * |
2. Paul, Darren B | 1st Sergeant | * | |
3. Grant, Allen M | Sergeant | ||
4. Barrett, Neil L M | Corporal | ||
5. Holt, Peter | Corporal | * | |
6. Morris, Claire Michelle | Corporal | * | |
7. Barrett, Roberta C | Private | ||
8. Calligan, Geoffrey Paul | Private | * | |
9. Calligan, Linda Julie | Private | * | |
10. Davies, Howard Malcolm | Private | * | |
11. Holt, Margaret R B | Private | * | |
12. Morris, Ian David | Private | * | |
13. Morgan, Richard William | Private | * | |
14. Morgan, David | Private | * | |
15. O Connor, Patrick Michael | Private | * | |
16. O Connor, John | Private | * | |
17. Thomson, Martin L | Private | * | |
18. Davies, Deborah Jane | Non-com | * | |
19. Holt, Valerie J | Non-com | * | |
20. Thomson, Lisa | Non-com | * | |
88th New York | 1. Cooney, Noel Patrick | 1st Sergeant | * |
2. Chippendale, David | Corporal | * | |
3. Davis, Paul Stephen | Private | * | |
4. Baldwin, Mark | Private | ||
5. Bretherton, Stephanie | Private | ||
6. Cooney, Patricia | Private | * | |
C.S. Non-Combatants | 1. Moseley, Ron | Chaplain | |
2. Maywood, Stephen G | Non-com | * | |
3. Maywood, Patricia | Non-com | * | |
C.S. Staff | 1. Zwarycz, Roger | Major | * |
2. Findlay, Stuart | Captain | * | |
3. Fairlee, Lee | 2nd Lieutenant | * | |
Pyrotechnics | 1. Patrickson, Mark | 2nd Lieutenant | * |
2. Filer, John | Private | * | |
Rockbridge Artillery | 1. Thompson, Keith | 2nd Lieutenant | * |
2. Caswell, Phil | Corporal | ||
3. Longstreet, David J | Corporal | * | |
4. Stewart, Val | Private | ||
Signal Corps | 1. Holden, Kevin | 2nd Lieutenant | * |
U.S. Non-Combatants | 1. Corbishley, Vivienne | Non-com | * |
2. Holman, Ann | Non-com | ||
U.S. Staff | 1. Richards, Nick | Major | * |
2. Holman, Gary | 2nd Lieutenant | ||
Washington Artillery | 1. Konieczko, Michael B | 1st Lieutenant | * |
The above 119 members attended all events of the season ignoring the campaign.
Those 62 members with an asterisk in the last column attended all events, including the campaign.
Above details compiled by Mike Bussey from the Membership Secretary's registration records. Please address any queries to Mike Bussey or Claire Morris.